WHERE'S THE MATCH? LIVE MATCH FINDER
Premier League Premier League Champions League Champions League FA Cup FA Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Championship Championship Europa League Europa League Conference League Conference League LaLiga LaLiga Serie A Serie A Bundesliga Bundesliga Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Scottish Prem Scottish Prem
Belgian Pro League · Round · King Power at Den Dreef Stadion Kick-Off: 17:15 BST (UK) · 18:15 CET
Oud-Heverlee Leuven

Oud-Heverlee Leuven

2 - 2
FT
Lommel United

Lommel United

Key Match Events & Timeline — Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs Lommel United

12' 🟨 Takuya Ogiwara
Oud-Heverlee Leuven · Yellow Card
35' ⚽ Stredair Appuah (Don-Angelo Konadu)
Lommel United · Field Goal
40' 🟨 Shawn Adewoye
Lommel United · Yellow Card
45' 🟨 Stredair Appuah
Lommel United · Yellow Card
46' 🔄 Emmanuel Addai (Lukasz Lakomy)
Oud-Heverlee Leuven · Substitution
65' ⚽ Robin Mirisola (William Balikwisha)
Oud-Heverlee Leuven · Field Goal
67' ⚽ Emmanuel Addai (Davis Opoku)
Oud-Heverlee Leuven · Field Goal
71' 🟨 Robin Mirisola
Oud-Heverlee Leuven · Yellow Card
73' 🔄 Nicolas Rommens (Jesper Tolinsson)
Lommel United · Substitution
73' 🔄 Tom Reyners (Joey Pelupessy)
Lommel United · Substitution
80' 🔄 Thibault Vlietinck (Davis Opoku)
Oud-Heverlee Leuven · Substitution
80' 🔄 Kyan Vaesen (Robin Mirisola)
Oud-Heverlee Leuven · Substitution
80' 🔄 Henry Oware (Shawn Adewoye)
Lommel United · Substitution
85' 🔄 Niek Corthouts (Stredair Appuah)
Lommel United · Substitution
88' ⚽ Player
Oud-Heverlee Leuven · Var
90' 🔄 Alessandro Fontanarosa (Takuya Ogiwara)
Oud-Heverlee Leuven · Substitution
90' ⚽ Jason van Duiven (Sverre Nypan)
Lommel United · Field Goal

In-Play & Full-Time Match Statistics — Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs Lommel United

43% Possession 57%
21 Total Shots 13
5 Shots On Target 5
7 Big Chances Created 3
7 Corners 5
2 Offsides 2
301 Passes Completed 425
0 Red Cards 0
90 Attacks 96
13 Shots Off Target 3
3 Shots Blocked 5
1 Hit Woodwork 0
10 Free Kicks 16
17 Shots Inside The Box 9
381 Total Passes 514
5 Shots Outside The Box 4
5 Big Chances Missed 1
10/19 (53%) Crosses Completed 5/24 (21%)
219 Passes Own Half 237
181 Passes Opposition Half 301
27/64 (42%) Long Passes Completed 27/55 (49%)
18 Throw-Ins 22
17 Key Passes 8
54 Passes Into Final Third 106
48 Backward Passes 78
9 Goal Kicks 15
17 Interceptions 7
3 Goalkeeper Saves 3
14/19 (74%) Tackles Won 12/18 (67%)
28 Clearances 22
0 Error Led To Goal 1
50 Duels Won 52
12/25 (48%) Aerial Duels Won 13/25 (52%)
38/77 (49%) Ground Duels Won 39/77 (51%)
12 Was Fouled 16
7/19 (37%) Successful Dribbles 6/19 (32%)
12 Was Dribbled Past 13
7 Final Third Possession Won 6
128 Possession Lost 151
16 Fouls 10
2 Yellow Cards 2
4 Substitutions 4

Confirmed Starting Lineups (11-v-11) & Formations

Oud-Heverlee Leuven XI (3-4-3)

  • #1 Dani van den Heuvel
    Goalkeeper 6.2
  • #34 Roggerio Nyakossi
    Defender 7.0
  • #28 Ewoud Pletinckx
    Defender 6.4
  • #5 Jamie Lawrence
    Defender 6.8
  • #26 Takuya Ogiwara
    Defender 6.6
  • #8 Siebe Schrijvers
    Midfielder 8.6
  • #6 Wouter George
    Midfielder 6.8
  • #99 Davis Opoku
    Defender 7.5
  • #21 William Balikwisha
    Midfielder 7.4
  • #18 Robin Mirisola
    Attacker 7.1
  • #24 Lukasz Lakomy
    Midfielder 6.3

Substitutes Bench

  • #30 Alessandro Fontanarosa
    Defender
  • #77 Thibault Vlietinck
    Defender 6.5
  • #7 Emmanuel Addai
    Attacker 7.9
  • #17 Kyan Vaesen
    Attacker 6.4
  • #13 Kiany Vroman
    Goalkeeper
  • #48 Bryang Kayo
    Midfielder
  • #72 Sebastian Murru
    Midfielder
  • #19 Chukwubuikem Ikwuemesi
    Attacker
  • #20 Shin Yamada
    Attacker

Lommel United XI (4-2-3-1)

  • #23 Matthias Pieklak
    Goalkeeper 6.2
  • #4 Shawn Adewoye
    Defender 6.3
  • #14 Jesper Tolinsson
    Defender 6.6
  • #3 Timothy Eyoma
    Defender 5.6
  • #2 Jason van Duiven
    Defender 7.5
  • #41 Sverre Nypan
    Midfielder 8.5
  • #6 Joey Pelupessy
    Midfielder 6.7
  • #11 Stredair Appuah
    Attacker 7.6
  • #15 Lucas Schoofs
    Midfielder 6.7
  • #7 Juho Talvitie
    Attacker 6.7
  • #9 Don-Angelo Konadu
    Attacker 6.9

Substitutes Bench

  • #34 Henry Oware
    Defender 6.6
  • #8 Nicolas Rommens
    Midfielder 6.6
  • #46 Niek Corthouts
    Attacker
  • #10 Tom Reyners
    Attacker 6.5
  • #1 Nikola Ivezić
    Goalkeeper
  • #47 Tristan Gooijer
    Defender
  • #44 Isaiah Dada-Mascoll
    Midfielder
  • #22 Djordje Gordic
    Midfielder
  • #73 Alexander Reumers
    Attacker

Official Match Information & Broadcast Details

FixtureOud-Heverlee Leuven vs Lommel United
Competition & RoundBelgian Pro League (Round)
UK Kick-Off Time17:15 BST (Europe/London) · 18:15 CET
Stadium / VenueKing Power at Den Dreef Stadion
Match RefereeJan Boterberg
UK & EU TV ChannelsDAZN / Sky Sports+

Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs Lommel United — UK TV Broadcast Guide, Kick-Off Time & Match Preview

Oud-Heverlee Leuven face Lommel United in a high-stakes Belgian Pro League fixture kicking off at 17:15 BST UK time / 18:15 CET at King Power at Den Dreef Stadion. Supporters across the United Kingdom, Ireland, and Europe can follow real-time score updates, verified starting XIs, and live television broadcast feeds right here on WheresTheMatch.live.

Where to Watch Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs Lommel United on TV & Live Stream

  • Fixture: Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs Lommel United
  • Competition: Belgian Pro League
  • UK Kick-Off Time: 17:15 BST (Europe/London) · 18:15 (CET)
  • Primary TV Broadcaster: DAZN / Sky Sports+
  • Official Governing Body Reference: Belgian Pro League Official

Tactical Context & Live Match Coverage

Both Oud-Heverlee Leuven and Lommel United enter this Belgian Pro League clash looking to secure vital points. One hour prior to the 17:15 BST kick-off, official team sheets are confirmed by the match officials and automatically populated in our 11-v-11 lineup module above. Once the referee blows the opening whistle, our live data engine tracks ball possession, expected goals (xG), shots on target, corner kicks, and disciplinary cards in real time.

Frequently Asked Questions — Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs Lommel United

What TV channel is Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs Lommel United on in the UK?
Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs Lommel United in the Belgian Pro League is televised on DAZN / Sky Sports+. You can also follow the live score, confirmed starting 11 lineups, and access the live HD broadcast directly on WheresTheMatch.live.

What time does Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs Lommel United kick off?
Kick-off for Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs Lommel United is scheduled for 17:15 UK time (Europe/London) / 18:15 CET.

Where can I check the confirmed starting lineups for Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs Lommel United?
Official starting XIs, jersey numbers, and tactical formations for Oud-Heverlee Leuven and Lommel United are published on this match centre page 60 minutes prior to kick-off.